[[[today is Wed]]
[[[thistartend = {ts '2021-09-24 00:00:00'}-{ts '2021-09-26 23:59:59'} for all events]]]
[[[nextstartend = {ts '2021-09-27 00:00:00'} -{ts '2021-10-22 00:00:00'} for highlighted events]]]
Community events, and more.
This weekend's local events in Bucks, Montgomery, Hunterdon and Lehigh Valley. Live music, family events, theater and much more. Email not displaying correctly?
View it in your browser.

Please enjoy the event selection below. As the status of events can change without much warning, it is still best to check with sponsors before making your weekend plans. Have fun!

If you are involved in a public event (virtual or in-person) in Southeastern PA or West-Central NJ, be sure to add your event using the button below. There is no charge for listing an event, though there are some optional advertising opportunities.

SEE ALL EVENTS
ADD AN EVENT
ADVERTISE

FEATURED

FEATURED VENUES

Live Music
Theater
Festivals

Continuing Events

BIG TIME: LIFE IN AN ENDANGEROUS AGE (3/29-9/30)

Philadelphia Zoo, Philadelphia, 9:30am - 5:00 pm

LINE FULL OF DESCRIPTION: ETCHINGS BY DANIEL GARBER (4/29-9/26)

Michener Art Museum, Doylestown

FAMILY ADVENTURE TOUR (5/11-10/31)

Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, Tues & Thurs 10-11:30am; Tues-Fri 1-2:30pm, 2:30-4pm; Weekends 12-1:30pm, 1:30-3pm, 3-4:30pm

SELF-GUIDED ACCESS | "SACRED ADORNMENT" EXHIBITION, "CRAFTSMANSHIP AT GLENCAIRN" EXHIBIT AND GREAT HALL (5/11-10/31)

Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, Tues & Thurs 10-11:30am; Tues-Fri 1-2:30pm, 2:30-4pm; Weekends 12-1:30pm, 1:30-3pm, 3-4:30pm

WITNESS: THE ART OF ROBERT BECK (7/30-1/2)

Michener Art Museum, Doylestown

REGISTER FOR ADULT EVENING CLASSES AT BUCKS COUNTY TECHNICAL HS (8/19-9/30)

BUCKS COUNTY TECH HS, FAIRLESS HILLS, 9:00AM-3:00PM

CHESS CLASS LED BY CHESS MASTER DEVON CARTER WHO WON THE OHIO STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (8/24-9/30)

Club Z! Tutoring, Perkasie, 5PM

CREATIVE WRITING FOR CHILDREN. BE AN AUTHOR AND CREATE YOUR OWN BOOK! (8/24-9/30)

Z Tutoring LLC, PERKASIE, 6:30 PM

SCULPTURE WITH A PURPOSE: WOMEN, PATRONAGE, AND WHARTON ESHERICK, 1930-1945 (9/10-2/6)

Michener Art Museum, Doylestown

AUTUMN EXHIBITION (9/11-11/21)

Patricia Hutton Galleries, Doylestown, Thur - Sat 11-5; Sun 12 - 4

HELLERICK'S FAMILY FARM FALL FESTIVAL (9/16-11/7)

Hellerick's Family Farm, Doylestown, 930am-630pm

KIDFEST EXHIBITION 2021 (9/16-10/25)

Abington Art Center, Jenkintown

ARTS MONTCO WEEK (9/17-9/26)

Montgomery County Locations,

FALL NATIVE PLANT SALE (9/17-10/15)

Bowmans Hill Wildflower Preserve, New Hope, 10 am - 3 pm

DOYLESTOWN MUSIC FEST (9/19-9/25)

Downtown, Doylestown

MURDER FOR TWO BY KELLEN BLAIR AND JOE KINOSIAN (9/21-9/26)

Bristol Riverside Theatre, Bristol, 2pm, 3pm, 7:30pm, 8pm

NEW TOUR | CRAFTSMANSHIP AT GLENCAIRN: FIVE ARTISTS (9/21-9/26)

Glencairn Museum, Bryn Athyn, Tuesday-Sunday 1:30 to 2:45pm

EAST LYNNE THEATER COMPANY PRESENTS DOROTHY PARKER: A CERTAIN WOMAN (9/22-9/25)

First Presbyterian Church of Cape May, Cape May, 8:00 PM

PHILLY ZOO'S BIG TIME EXTENDED THROUGH OCTOBER 31ST! (9/22-9/26)

Philadelphia Zoo, Philadelphia

DINNER THEATER - MID-LIFE 2! WHAT DID I COME IN HERE FOR? (9/23-9/26)

Pines Dinner Theatre, Allentown

Events for 9/24

PLAYING WITH FIRE (MOVIE) (9/24)

C & N Amphitheater, Doylestown, Dusk

THE DROWSY CHAPERONE (9/24-9/26)

Music Mountain Theatre, Lambertville, Fri 8 pm. Sat & Sun 3 pm & 8 pm.

MEDITATION ON TWIN HEARTS (9/24)

Online via Zoom, , 11 am - noon, every Friday

MEMBERS SHOWCASE (9/24-9/26)

AOY Art Center, Yardley, 12:00-5:00 PM

ALLENTOWN FAIRGROUNDS FARMERS MARKET (9/24)

Allentown Fairgrounds, Allentown, Th 9 am -7 pm, Fr 8 am - 7 pm, Sat 8 am - 6 pm

DUTCH COUNTRY FARMERS MARKET (9/24)

Dutch Country Farmers Market, Flemington, 9am -6pm

DOYLESTOWN PEDESTRIAN ZONES (9/24)

Downtown, Doylestown, 5 - 11 pm

FRIDA NIGHT COMEDY (9/24)

Blue Mountain Vineyards and Cellars, New Tripoli, 7 pm

LIVE MUSIC - THE LIVE BLUES SUPPER CLUB (9/24)

The Lucky Well - Ambler, Ambler, 7:30 pm

OUTDOOR MOVIE - PLAYING WITH FIRE (9/24)

Covenant Bank Amphitheater Central Park, Doylestown, Dusk

CELTIC CLASSIC HIGHLAND GAMES AND FESTIVAL (9/24-9/26)

Daniel Rice Field and Historic Bethlehem, Bethlehem

BUCKS COUNTY BOOK FESTIVAL (9/24-9/26)

, Doylestown

FALL WINE & MUSIC SERIES (9/24-9/26)

Old York Cellars, Ringoes, Noon - 6:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - THE BEACH BOYS (9/24)

Xcite Center at Parx Casino, Bensalem, 7:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - SOUL CUSTODY DUO (9/24)

Vince's Pizzeria and Taproom, Newtown, 5 to 9 pm

DRAGONFLY YOGA WALKS (9/24)

Honey Hollow Environmental Center, New Hope

EASTON OUT LOUD (9/24)

Easton Out Loud, Easton, 5 - 9 pm

LIVE MUSIC - DOLCETTO-THE GLENN HOFFMAN TRIO (9/24)

McCoole's Red Lion Inn, Quakertown, 6 pm

EUROPIUM DANCETHEATER PREMIERES (9/24)

Hopewell Theater, Hopewell, 6:30pm

FILMS THAT MADE MUSIC: ROCKFIELD: THE STUDIO ON THE FARM (9/24-9/26)

Hopewell Theater, Hopewell, 9/24 9PM - 9/25 & 26 2PM

CELTIC CLASSIC (9/24-9/26)

Celtic Cultural Alliance, Bethlehem

LIVE MUSIC - LAUREN MARSH (9/24)

Easton Public Market, Easton, 5:30 - 7:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - JONATHAN HESBOL (9/24)

Jasper's Backyard, Conshohocken, 6 - 9 pm

LIVE MUSIC - GEORGE MICHAEL REBORN (9/24)

Mauch Chunk Opera House, Jim Thorpe, 8 pm

CHAMBER CHAT - LET'S CONNECT - SOCIAL NETWORKING HOUR - SEPTEMBER 24, 2021 (9/24)

, , 11am - Noon

LIVE MUSIC - GIRLS NIGHT OUT ROUND 2 (9/24)

Wind Creek Event Center, Bethlehem, 8 pm

SECRET VALLEY EXCURSION (9/24)

The Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, 5:00 p.m.

ROGUES GALLERY - PHILADELPHIA PREMIERE AT THE STAGECRAFTERS (9/24-10/10)

Stagecrafters Theater, Philadelphia, 8 pm: 9/24-9/30 & 10/7-10/9; 2 pm: 10/2 & 10/10

LIVE MUSIC - BILLY GILMAN (9/24)

The Rrazz Room at The Centre Bridge Inn, New Hope, 8 pm

LIVE MUSIC - ELO TRIBUTE SHOW (9/24)

Havana Restaurant and Catering, New Hope, Doors 6pm | Show 8pm

"FRESH START," AT AOY ART CENTER (9/24-9/26)

AOY Art Center, Yardley

LIVE MUSIC - JAMES LAUCHMEN & FOOD TRUCK (9/24)

Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 6 - 9 pm

YOGA FOR VETERANS (9/24)

Olney Vet Center, Philadelphia, 10:30 - 11:30 am

SHREK THE MUSICAL (9/24-9/26)

Munopco Music T heatre at the Scottish Rite Cathedral, Allentown

EASTERN STATE PENITENTIARY (9/24-9/25)

Eastern State Penitentiary, Philadelphia

LIVE MUSIC IN THE BEER GARDEN - POLKADELPHIA (POLKA NEW AND OLD) (9/24)

Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, 6 - 9 pm

KRICKET COMEDY (9/24)

The Bar at 1720, Chalfont, 7 pm

LIVE MUSIC - SHORTY LONG & THE JERSEY HORNS (9/24)

Parx Casino - 360, Bensalem, 8 - 11 pm

LIVE MUSIC - DEADGUY: KILLING MUSIC WORLD PREMIERE (9/24)

Broken Goblet Brewing, Bristol, 7 pm

GROWING UP POTTS-- DIGITAL SERIES (9/24)

Pottsgrove Manor, Pottstown, Noon

VIRTUAL CLASS - NATIVE BEES: YOUR GARDEN'S BEST POLLINATORS (9/24)

Morris Arboretum of the University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, 1 - 2:15 PM

LIVE MUSIC - STARMAN - THE BOWIE TRIBUTE (9/24)

Keswick Theatre, Glenside, 8 pm

LIVE MUSIC - WINE - FOOD - CORINNE MAMMANA DUO (9/24)

Alba Vineyard, Milford, 6 - 8:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - OPEN MIC NIGHT (9/24)

Hopewell Valley Bistro and Inn, Hopewell, 8 pm - 12 am

LIVE MUSIC - BILLY GILMAN - POSTPONED - FLOODING (9/24)

The Rrazz Room at The Centre Bridge Inn, New Hope, 8 pm

WHITPAIN COMMUNITY FESTIVAL (9/24-9/25)

Montgomery County Community College, Blue Bell, Noon - 8:30pm

5TH ANNUAL FALL HARVEST SAMPLER (9/24)

Peace Valley Nature Center, Doylestown, 7 - 10 pm

LIVE MUSIC - BENNET (9/24)

Bowman's Tavern, New Hope, 5:30 - 8 PM

LIVE MUSIC - BOB EGAN (9/24)

Bowman's Tavern, New Hope, 8 PM - 12 AM

LIVE MUSIC - MELISSA AND ROB DUO (9/24)

Bowman's North, Riegelsville, 7 - 10 PM

COMEDY NIGHT AT THE WINERY (9/24)

Sand Castle Winery, Erwinna, 6:00 - 9:30 PM

CAT TALES ADOPTION OPEN HOUSE (9/24)

Warrington Pavillion Shopping,Center, Warrington, 12 pm-6 pm

LIVE MUSIC - KASHMIR TRIBUTE TO LED ZEPPELIN (9/24)

Uptown! Knauer Performing Arts Center, West Chester, 8 pm

BATES MOTEL HAUNTED ATTRACTIONS (9/24-9/25)

The Bates Motel, Glen Mills

FIELD OF TERROR (9/24-9/25)

Field of Terror, East Windsor, Thurs & Sun 6:45 - 9:45; Fri & Sat 6:45 - 10:45

HALLS OF HORROR (9/24-9/25)

Halls of Horror, Palmerton, Fri & Sat 7 pm to 11pm; Sun 6 pm to 10 pm

SHOCKTOBER FEST (9/24-9/25)

Shocktober Fest, Sinking Spring, Fri & Sat 5 pm - 10 pm; Sun 5 pm - 9 pm

TERROR LABS (9/24-9/25)

Coventry Mall, Pottstown, 6 pm - 10 pm

VALLEY OF FEAR (9/24-9/25)

Phoenix Sport Club, Feasterville

HAUNTED SEPTEMBER FILMS (9/24)

Red Mill Museum Village, Clinton, 7:30 PM

SMOKE & MIRRORS MAGIC THEATER PRESENTS GARY MORTON (9/24)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Philadelphia, 8:00pm

NATURE AT NIGHT: SPIDERS (9/24)

Bowmans Hill Wildflower Preserve, New Hope, 7 - 8:30 pm

PHANTASMA: THE INAUGURAL SPOOK SHOW AT ECLIPSE (9/24)

, , 6 to 9 pm

LIVE MUSIC - JAMES DALTON (9/24)

Moss Mill Brewing Company, Huntingdon Valley, 6 pm

VIA ZOOM! MEDITATION ON TWIN HEARTS (9/24)

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/86188506636?pwd=NFJoVGJmWVMwM0lMZURVZ3MxSUJ4Zz09, , 11 am

HARVEST MOON HAYRIDE (9/24-9/25)

Alstede Farms, Chester, 6 pm

LIVE MUSIC - RALPH JAMES PROJECT (9/24)

Alstede Farms, Chester, 6 - 10 pm

LIVE MUSIC - SE7EN BAND (9/24)

Eddington House, Bensalem, 8:30pm - 12:00am

BIKE RIDE - RIVER TOWNS RIDE (9/24)

Lumberville General Store, Lumberville, 9:30 am

FALL FAMILY FUN (9/25-9/26)

Bountiful Acres, Buckingham, 10am - 4pm

NEW HOPE ARTS & CRAFTS FESTIVAL (9/25-9/26)

New Hope Solebury High School Parking Lots, New Hope, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm

BEDMINSTER TRADITIONAL ARTISAN SHOW (9/25-9/26)

Delaware Valley University, Doylestown, Sat. 10-5, Sun. 10-4

Events for 9/25

ARTIST MEET AND GREET PARTY WITH MANDY MARTIN (9/25)

Exhibit B Gallery, Souderton, Fridays: 5-9, Saturdays: 11-4

RIVER DAYS CLEANUP AT BRISTOL MARSH PRESERVE (9/25)

Bristol Marsh Nature Preserve, Bristol, 10am-12pm

FREE FAITH AND FITNESS EVENT (9/25)

The Fuge, Warminster, 10am-12pm

NATIONAL ALPACA FARM DAYS AT HARLEY HILL FARM & FALL FESTIVAL AT HEAD OVER HOOVES FARM (9/25-9/26)

Harley Hill Farm Alpacas, Quakertown, 10 am until 4 pm both days

EXPLORE UPPER PERK COMMUNITY OPEN HOUSE (9/25)

Schwenkfelder Library & Heritage Center, Pennsburg, 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

FALL FESTIVAL WEEKENDS (9/25-9/26)

Charlann Farms, Yardley, 10:00AM-5:00PM

92ND JURIED ART SHOW AT PHILLIPS' MILL (9/25-10/31)

Phillips' Mill Community Association, New Hope, 1 pm to 5 pm Daily

LANSDALE FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Penndale Middle School, Lansdale, 9 am - 12:30 pm

PERKASIE FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Perkasie Farmers Market, Perkasie, 9 am - noon

YARDLEY FARMER'S MARKET (9/25)

Buttonwood Park, Yardley, 9 a.m. - Noon

STANGL FARMERS' MARKET (9/25)

Stangl Farmers Market, Flemington, 9am- 3pm

"PIECES AND PLACES OF BUCKS COUNTY" AT THE STOVER MILL GALLERY -- AN EXHIBITION BY ARTISTS ILENE RUBIN AND KATHLEEN MCSHERRY (9/25-9/26)

Stover Mill Gallery, Erwinna, 1:00pm to 5:00pm

PRETZEL PARK FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Pretzel Park, Manayunk, 10am - 2pm

UPPER MERION FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Upper Merion Township Building, King of Prussia, 9 a.m. to 1 p.m.

DOYLESTOWN FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Doylestown Farmers Market, Doylestown, 8 am - 1 pm

ALLENTOWN FAIRGROUNDS FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Allentown Fairgrounds, Allentown, Th 9 am -7 pm, Fr 8 am - 7 pm, Sat 8 am - 6 pm

AMBLER FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Corner of Butler & Maple Avenues, Ambler, 9 am - Noon

BRYN ATHYN BOUNTY FARM MARKET (9/25)

Friends of the Farm Gardens, Bryn Athyn, 9am-12pm

BRYN MAWR FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Bryn Mawr Farmers Market, Bryn Mawr, 9 am-1 pm

DUTCH COUNTRY FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Dutch Country Farmers Market, Flemington, 9am -6pm

PHOENIXVILLE FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Phoenixville Farmers Market, Phoenixville, 10 am to Noon

DOYLESTOWN PEDESTRIAN ZONES (9/25)

Downtown, Doylestown, 5 - 11 pm

TINICUM ARTS FESTIVAL CANCELED (9/25-9/26)

Tinicum Park Barn, Erwinna, 10am-5pm

NAZARETH FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Nazareth Circle, Nazareth, 9 am - 1 pm

GLENSIDE FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Glenside Farmers Market, Glenside, 9 am - 1 pm

MALVERN FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Malvern Farmers Market, Malvern, 10 am - Noon

EASTON FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Easton Farmers Market, Easton, 9 am - 1 pm

PENNINGTON FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Rosedale Mills, Pennington, 9 am - 1 pm

CANNING DAY (9/25)

Howell Living History Farm, Hopewell Twp, 10 am - 4 pm

WRIGHTSTOWN FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

, Newtown, 10 am - 12 pm

EASTON FARMERS MARKET LIVE MUSIC - COLIN O'LEARY (9/25)

Easton Farmers Market, Easton, 10 am - noon

LIVE MUSIC AT THE VINEYARD! (9/25)

Crossing Vineyards and Winery, Washington Crossing, 2 pm to 6 pm

LIVE MUSIC - THE LIVE BLUES SUPPER CLUB (9/25)

The Lucky Well - Ambler, Ambler, 5:00 and 7:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - KEEP THE CHANGE BAND (9/25)

The West End, Quakertown, 7:30 pm

DUCK DERBY (9/25)

Covered Bridge Park, New Britain

BARNES AND NOBLE VIRTUAL SATURDAY STORYTIME (9/25)

Barnes and Noble Online, Plymouth Meeting, 11 am

COMEDY - RON WHITE (9/25)

Xcite Center at Parx Casino, Bensalem, 8 pm

PLUMSTEADVILLE GRANGE FARMERS MARKET (9/25)

Plumsteadville Grange, Plumsteadville, 9-12:30

LIVE MUSIC - MIKE BRILL - BLUE BAR CO. (9/25)

Blue Bar Co., Warminster, 9PM

HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS (BOB SEGER TRIBUTE) (9/25)

Sellersville Theater 1894, Sellersville

LIVE MUSIC - LORENZO (9/25)

McCoole's Red Lion Inn, Quakertown, 6 pm

MATT O'REE BAND PLAYS LED ZEPPELIN (9/25)

Hopewell Theater, Hopewell, 8PM

FALL FESTIVAL (9/25-9/26)

Charlann Farms, Yardley

14TH HOPEWELL TOUR DES ARTS (9/25-9/26)

Highland Design Farm, Hopewell, 11:00am - 4:00pm

PIECES AND PLACES IN BUCKS COUNTY ART SHOW AT STOVER MILL GALLERY (9/25-9/26)

Stover Mill Gallery, Erwinna, 1:00-5:00pm

LOWER MILFORD 19TH ANNUAL FALL FESTIVAL (9/25)

Lower Milford Township Grounds, Coopersburg, 10 am to 5 pm

SCENIC WAGON RIDES (9/25-9/26)

Melick's Town Farm, Oldwick

SOUDERTON ART JAM (9/25)

, Souderton, 10 am - 5 pm

MURDER MYSTERY OUTDOOR THEATER - MURDER AT THE MOULIN (9/25)

Peddlers Village, Lahaska

ERWIN STOVER HISTORIC HOUSE TOUR (9/25)

Erwin-Stover House, Upper Black Eddy, Weekends 12-4 pm

AUTUM SPLENDOR (9/25)

The Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, 1:00 p.m.

SOUDERTON ART JAM (9/25)

Wile Avenue Between Souderton Borough Community Park & Pool, Souderton, 10:00 am - 5:00 pm

LIVE MUSIC - JOHNNY CORNELIUS (9/25)

Trolley Barn Public Market, Quakertown, 6 - 10 pm

LIVE MUSIC AT THE MET PHILADELPHIA WITH HEADLINER POLO G (9/25)

The Met, Philadelphia, 8pm

COMEDY - SUZANNE WESTENHOEFER - POSTPONED - FLOODING (9/25)

The Rrazz Room at The Centre Bridge Inn, New Hope, 8 pm

BOOK SALE - RIEGELSVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY (9/25)

Riegelsville Public Library Board, Riegelsville, PA, Friday 9/17, 7 PM - 9 PM, Saturdays 9 AM - 4 PM

VOLUNTEER DAY @SCHIFF (9/25)

Schiff Natural Lands Trust & Schiff Nature Preserve, Mendham, 9-11 am

WORLD'S LARGEST GHOST HUNT (9/25)

Fort Mifflin, Philadelphia, Noon

CHILDREN'S NATURE WALK - EVERY SATURDAY (9/25)

Whittemore CCC, Oldwick, 9:30 - 10:30 am

SATURDAY YOGA AT WHITTEMORE (9/25)

Whittemore CCC, Oldwick, 11 am - Noon

GUIDED NATURALIST WALK (9/25)

Bowmans Hill Wildflower Preserve, New Hope, 11 am and 2 pm

LIVE MUSIC - JAMIE STEM & FOOD TRUCK (9/25)

Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 4 - 8 pm

SATURDAY EVENING WILDFLOWER WALK (9/25)

Tyler Arboretum, Media, 5 - 7 pm

SECRET VALLEY EXPLORERS- RAILBIKES (9/25-9/26)

Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, Fridays 3pm and 6:30 pm, Saturday and Sundays 10am

FIREWORKS & FOUNTAINS SHOW - HIP HOP MIXTAPE (9/25)

Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, 8:15 pm

CELEBRATING THE LEGACY OF WILLIAM TENNENT (9/25)

Christ's Home Community Center, Warminster, 6 to 9:30pm

HALLOWEEN HAUNT (9/25)

Dorney Park, Allentown, 6 - 11 pm

SOUDERTON ART JAM (9/25)

459 Wile Avenue, Souderton, 10am-5pm

LIVE MUSIC IN THE BEER GARDEN - THE MMA PROJECT (ECLECTIC ACOUSTIC) (9/25)

Longwood Gardens, Kennett Square, 6 - 9 pm

SATURDAYS AT BURNSIDE (9/25)

Burnside Plantation, Bethlehem, 10 am - 12 pm

WHEELS OF TIME SRA CRUISE NIGHT (9/25)

Macungie Memorial Park, Macungie

CONFIDENCE, CONVERSATION AND CHARM - MAKING A GOOD IMPRESSION - AGES 7-12 (9/25-9/26)

Doylestown Boro Parks and Recreation Activity Trailer, Doylestown, Sat.: 4 pm - 6 pm; Sun: 1 pm - 3 pm

JODY KING DUO (9/25)

Morrisville Borough Hall lawn, Morrisville, 5 to 7pm

WARRINGTON LIONS RUBBER DUCKY RACE (9/25)

John Paul Park at Lower Nike, Chalfont, 5:30 p.m.

LIVE MUSIC - SUPA PHILLY (9/25)

Parx Casino - 360, Bensalem, 8 - 11 pm

SEPTEMBER ARTISANS SHOWCASE (9/25)

The Craft Boutique at Moyer Farmhouse, Chalfont, 10 am

WATERCOLOR STEP-BY-STEP: GAINING CONTROL 4-WEEK COURSE (9/25)

Delaware Valley University, Doylestown, 10:00am-12:30pm

BROWNSVILLE ANTIQUE CENTER FALL SALE (9/25-9/26)

Brownsville Antique Centre, Feasterville-Trevose 19053, Tues-Sun 11 to 5pm Sun-12 to 5pm closed Monday

CELEBRATION OF SAN GENNARO - ITALIAN MUSIC BY LOU POMPILIO (9/25)

Villa Milagro Vineyard, Phillipsburg, 2 - 5 pm

LIVE MUSIC -LOTUS LAND (9/25)

Keswick Theatre, Glenside, 8 pm

FALL FESTIVAL & CRAFT SHOW (9/25)

Quakertown Farmers Market, Quakertown, 11am-3pm

LIVE MUSIC - WINE - FOOD - DARLA RICH DUO (9/25)

Alba Vineyard, Milford, 6 - 8:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - HAZELRIGG BROTHERS (9/25)

Alba Vineyard, Milford, 1 - 4:30 pm

LIVE MUSIC - STEVE COFIELD AND SWEET (9/25)

Crossroads Tavern, Hilltown, 7 pm

NEWSIES THE MUSICAL (9/25-9/26)

Emmaus Community Park, Emmaus, Saturdays at 7:30pm-10:00pm Sundays at 3:00pm-5:30pm

FARM TO TABLE BENEFIT PICNIC (9/25)

Brookrace Pavilion at Lake Therese, Mendham, Noon - 2pm

KIDSFEST (9/25)

Morrisville High School, Morrisville, 11am-2pm

LIVE MUSIC - DAVE DALES TRIO (9/25)

Bowman's Tavern, New Hope, 7 - 11 PM

LIVE MUSIC - CHRIS ALLEN DUO (9/25)

Bowman's North, Riegelsville, 7 - 10 PM

FALL FESTIVAL WEEKENDS (9/25-9/26)

Charlann Farms, Yardley, 10:00AM-5:00PM

SLEEPY HOLLOW HAUNTED ACRES (9/25)

Sleepy Hollow Haunted Acres, Newtown, 7 pm - 10 pm

HOTEL OF HORROR (9/25-9/26)

Hotel of Horror, Saylorburg, 7:30 pm - 10:30 pm

LEHIGH VALLEY SCREAM PARK (9/25)

Lehigh Valley Scream Park, Orefield, Fri & Sat 6 pm to 10 pm; Sun 6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

FARM OF HORRORS (9/25)

Schaefer Farms, Flemington, Fri & Sat 7pm - 10 pm; Sun 7 pm - 9 pm

A NIGHT WITH ELVIS (9/25)

Ukrainian American Sports Center, North Wales, 6PM

SMOKE & MIRRORS MAGIC THEATER PRESENTS GARY MORTON (9/25)

Smoke & Mirrors Magic Theater, Huntingdon Valley, 7:00PM

USED BICYCLE AND SEWING MACHINE COLLECTION (9/25)

St Stephen's UCC, Perkasie, 9 am - noon

LIVE MUSIC IN THE VINES - CHRIS CHADWICK & LAURIE VOSBURG BAND (9/25)

Federal Twist Vineyard, Stockton, 1 - 6 pm

JACK-O-LANTERN LANE (9/25-11/7)

Da Vinci Science Center, Allentown, 10 a.m.-5 p.m.

2021 UNDER THE LIGHTS CAR SHOW (9/25)

Main Street, Lansdale, 7 pm

"HOWL AT THE MOON" PAINT PARTY AT ECLIPSE (9/25)

, , 7 to 9 pm

STEEL WEEKEND (9/25-9/26)

National Museum of Industrial History, Bethlehem

BETHLEHEM STEEL LOCOMOTIVE ENGINEER EXPERIENCE (9/25-9/26)

National Museum of Industrial History, Bethlehem

LIVE MUSIC - MARINA AND SAM DUO (9/25)

Alstede Farms, Chester, 6 - 10 pm

LIVE MUSIC - THE DIRTY BLONDES (9/25)

Alstede Farms, Chester, 11 am - 4 pm

FRIED GREEN TOMATOES ARTISANS SHOWCASE (9/25)

The Craft Boutique, Chalfont, 10am to 4pm

LIVE MUSIC - CRACKLIN DIAMOND (9/25)

Eddington House, Bensalem, 8:00pm - 12:00am

BIKE RIDE - RIVER TOWNS RIDE (9/25)

Lumberville General Store, Lumberville, 9:30 am

FOOD TRUCK FALL FEST (9/25)

Central Park Amphitheater Parking Lot, Doylestown, 3 - 9 pm

Events for 9/26

APPLE JAM CONCERT (9/26)

The Barn at Snipes Farm, Morrisville, 2:00 PM to 7:00 PM

EMMAUS FARMERS' MARKET (9/26)

Triangle Park, Emmaus, 10 am-1 pm

AN EVENING OF PRANIC HEALING (9/26)

Online via Zoom, , 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

EXCELLENCE IN DESIGN TOUR (9/26)

The Square, Dublin, Starts at 1pm

SAUCON VALLEY FARMERS MARKET (9/26)

Saucon Valley Farmers Market, Hellertown, 9am - 1 pm

CLINTON FARMERS MARKET (9/26)

North County Hunterdon Library, Clinton, 9 am - 1 pm

HORSHAM FARMERS MARKET (9/26)

Horsham Township Community Center, Horsham, 10 am - 1 pm

LIVE MUSIC - SUNDAY BLUES JAMS (9/26)

Blue Mountain Vineyards and Cellars, New Tripoli, 2 - 5 pm

HUNTERDON LAND TRUST FARMERS' MARKET (9/26)

Hunterdon Land Trust Farmers' Market at Duval Farm, Flemington

ZERO PROSTATE CANCER RUN/WALK (9/26)

Wilson Farm Park, Wayne, 9 a.m.

BLOOMING GLEN MENNONITE CHURCH SUMMER OUTDOOR PAVILION SERVICES (9/26)

Blooming Glen Mennonite Church, Blooming Glen, 9:30 a.m.

FARMERS MARKET AT PLAYWICKI FARM (9/26)

Playwicki Farm, Feasterville, 10 am - 1 pm

HOPEWELL FARMERS MARKET (9/26)

Hopewell Farmers Market, Hopewell, 9 am - 2 pm

NATURALIST FORAY: CREEPY CRAWLY HERPS (9/26)

Peace Valley Nature Center, Doylestown, 2:00 pm

LIVE MUSIC - SUNDAY MUSIC JAM (9/26)

Blue Mountain Vineyards and Cellars Philadelphia, Philadelphia

LIVE MUSIC - OPEN MIC NIGHT (9/26)

Chaplin's, Spring City, Doors & Sign-ups 7 pm

FALL FOLIAGE EXPRESS (9/26)

West Chester Railroad, West Cheste, 12 & 2PM

6 MONTH MEDITATION IMMERSION WITH SALLY MILLER: SOOTHING YOUR NERVOUS SYSTEM IN FRAZZLED TIMES. (9/26)

James Lorah House, Doylestown, 9:00am - 10:15am

LIVE MUSIC - TRADITIONAL IRISH SESSION (9/26)

The Dubliner on the Delaware, New Hope, 3 - 6 pm

MOLAND HOUSE OPEN HOUSE (9/26)

Moland House, Hartsville, 1 - 4 pm

AUTUM SPLENDOR (9/26)

The Colebrookdale Railroad, Boyertown, 1:00 p.m.

SUNDAY JAM (9/26)

Ravens Nest, Quakertown, 4:00 pm until 8:00 pm

BARN BASH FOR THE ANIMALS (9/26)

The Inn at Barley Sheaf, Holicong, 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

FRIDA: VIVA LA VIDA / GREAT ART ON SCREEN (9/26)

Buck Hall's Landis Cinema, Easton, 7 pm

VINES & WINES - PICNIC IN THE VINEYARD (9/26)

Crossing Vineyards and Winery, Washington Crossing, 12 pm to 2 pm

JAZZ SINGER HAILEY BRINNEL IN CONCERT (9/26)

Frenchtown Bookshop, frenchtown, 6PM

GUIDED NATURALIST WALK (9/26)

Bowmans Hill Wildflower Preserve, New Hope, 11 am and 2 pm

LIVE MUSIC - DAN WARD & FOOD TRUCK (9/26)

Bishop Estate Vineyard and Winery, Perkasie, 1 - 5 pm

HALLOWEEN HAUNT (9/26)

Dorney Park, Allentown, 6 - 11 pm

LIVE MUSIC - 2 DOLLAR BILL (9/26)

Folino Estate, Kutztown, 1 pm

LET FREEDOM RING (9/26)

Univest Performance Center, Quakertown, 1 p.m - 5 p.m.

APPLE JAM CONCERT (9/26)

The Barn at Snipes Farm, Morrisville, 2:00 PM to 7:00 PM

LIVING HISTORY - FEATURING THE TAPESTRY DANCERS (9/26)

Graeme Park, Horsham, 12 - 3 pm

VIRTUAL CLASS - GET OUTSIDE! TIPS FOR AUTUMN HIKING AND HIDDEN NATURE IN THE DELAWARE VALLEY (9/26)

Morris Arboretum of the University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, 1 - 2 PM

ACROBUFFOS - AIR PLAY (9/26)

Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, 4:00pm

HERITAGE DAY CELEBRATION (9/26)

Ridge Valley United Church of Christ, Sellersville, 9:30 AM - 1:00 PM

LIVE MUSIC - KATHY PHILLIPS (9/26)

Alba Vineyard, Milford, 1 - 4:30 pm

10 MINUTE MASSAGE AND LIMITED EDITION "ALLEVIADE" COCKTAIL. ONE DAY ONLY (9/26)

Doan Distillery (Located in the Trolley Barn Public Market), Quakertown, 12 PM EDT - 5 PM EDT

LIVE MUSIC - LATIN JAZZ BRUNCH (9/26)

Coopers Riverview, Trenton, 11:30 am

FAMILY NATURE CLUB - OUR FEATHERED FRIENDS (9/26)

Echo Hill Environmental Education Area, Flemingtom, 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM

LIVE MUSIC - STEVE GUYGER (9/26)

Bowman's Tavern, New Hope, 12 - 3 PM

LIVE MUSIC - LORENZO (9/26)

Bowman's Tavern, New Hope, 6 - 10 PM

LIVE MUSIC - THE BASSBOARDS (9/26)

Federal Twist Vineyard, Stockton, 1:30 - 5:00 pm

OUTDOOR OBOE MUSIC CONCERT AT ST. PHILIP'S EPISCOPAL CHURCH (9/26)

St. Philip's Episcopal Church, New Hope, 3:00 PM

SUMMER CONCERTS AT THE FESTIVAL GROUNDS - INSTANT FUNK AND EPIC SOUL (9/26)

Mercer County Park Festival Grounds, West Windsor, Epic Soul at approximately 4:30 pm, Instant FUNK at 6:15 pm

BACK TO SCHOOL BURN & BRUNCH AT NORMANDY FARM (9/26)

Normandy Farm Hotel and Conference Center, Blue Bell, 8:45 - 9:30 am. Please arrive 10 minutes early.

LIVE MUSIC - LOW TOTEM (9/26)

Moss Mill Brewing Company, Huntingdon Valley, 1 pm

AFFINITY COLABS STORY & POETRY SLAM (9/26)

Steel City Coffeehouse & Brewery, Phoenixville, 2 - 4 pm

LIVE MUSIC - NASH EAST (9/26)

Alstede Farms, Chester, 12 - 5 pm

CREATIVE WRITING FOR CHILDREN. BE AN AUTHOR AND CREATE YOUR OWN BOOK! (8/24-9/30)

Z Tutoring LLC, PERKASIE, 6:30 PM

CHESS CLASS LED BY CHESS MASTER DEVON CARTER WHO WON THE OHIO STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (8/24-9/30)

Club Z! Tutoring, Perkasie, 5PM

HELLERICK'S FAMILY FARM FALL FESTIVAL (9/16-11/7)

Hellerick's Family Farm, Doylestown, 930am-630pm

92ND JURIED ART SHOW AT PHILLIPS' MILL (9/25-10/31)

Phillips' Mill Community Association, New Hope, 1 pm to 5 pm Daily

Events for 9/27

BRAISING, POACHING AND STEAMING (9/27)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

Events for 9/28

CONCERTS IN THE GARDEN (9/28)

Aldie Mansion, Doylestown, 6:30-8:30pm

Events for 9/29

PRANIC HEALING - INTRO & DEMO (9/29)

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81811383858?pwd=OWxJakNEdCtHQ1JzZmN0OTdISVR2Zz09, , 1 - 2 pm

Events for 9/30

GERMAN WINE AND CONTEMPORARY FARE (9/30)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 7 pm

LIFESTYLE OF MIRACLES CONFERENCE (9/30-10/2)

The Crossing (Washington Crossing United Methodist) Church, Washington Crossing

AMERICAN IDIOT (10/1-10/3)

Music Mountain Theatre, Lambertville, Fri 8 pm. Sat & Sun 3 pm & 8 pm.

Events for 10/2

MAKERS MARKET (10/2)

Calvary Church Souderton, Souderton, 10:00am-4:00pm

FALL FESTIVAL WEEKENDS (10/2-10/3)

Charlann Farms, Yardley, 10:00AM-5:00PM

FALL FAMILY FUN (10/2-10/3)

Bountiful Acres, Buckingham, 10am - 4pm

BUCKS COUNTY ANCESTRY FAIR - VIRTUAL EVENT (10/2)

Online via Zoom, Doylestown, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Events for 10/6

PRANIC HEALING - INTRO & DEMO (10/6)

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81811383858?pwd=OWxJakNEdCtHQ1JzZmN0OTdISVR2Zz09, , 1 - 2 pm

Events for 10/7

ZOMBIE INVASION ON THE SCENIC VALLEY EXPLORERS - RAIL BIKE LASER TAG (10/7)

Colebrookdale Railroad Boyertown Train Station, Boyertown, 5:30 PM or 6:30 PM -- check the listing

Events for 10/8

ZOMBIE INVASION ON THE SCENIC VALLEY EXPLORERS - RAIL BIKE LASER TAG (10/8)

Colebrookdale Railroad Boyertown Train Station, Boyertown, 5:30 PM or 6:30 PM -- check the listing

ONWARD - MOVIE (10/8)

C & N Amphitheater, Doylestown, Dusk

AMERICAN IDIOT (10/8-10/10)

Music Mountain Theatre, Lambertville, Fri 8 pm. Sat & Sun 3 pm & 8 pm.

FALL FESTIVAL WEEKENDS (10/9-10/10)

Charlann Farms, Yardley, 10:00AM-5:00PM

Events for 10/9

ZOMBIE INVASION ON THE SCENIC VALLEY EXPLORERS - RAIL BIKE LASER TAG (10/9)

Colebrookdale Railroad Boyertown Train Station, Boyertown, 5:30 PM or 6:30 PM -- check the listing

SOUTHERN COMFORT ANIMAL RESCUE'S FALL FAMILY FLEA MARKET & FUNDRAISER (10/9)

Tamanend Park, Southampton, 1:00 to 5:00

FALL FAMILY FUN (10/9-10/10)

Bountiful Acres, Buckingham, 10am - 4pm

PINTS IN THE PARK (10/9)

Gilda's Club, Warminster, 12:00PM-3:00PM

Events for 10/10

A&T CHEVROLET-SUBARU CELEBRATION OF CARS BENEFIT CAR SHOW (10/10)

A&T Chevrolet-Subaru, Sellersville, 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Events for 10/11

FIRE, FLAME AND FROTH: OUTDOOR GRILL CLASS (10/11)

Conquering Cuisine, Doylestown, 6:30 pm

Events for 10/13

PRANIC HEALING - INTRO & DEMO (10/13)

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81811383858?pwd=OWxJakNEdCtHQ1JzZmN0OTdISVR2Zz09, , 1 - 2 pm

Events for 10/14

FARM TO TABLE DINNER EVENT AT RODALE INSTITUTE PRESENTED BY KUTZTOWN FOLK FESTIVAL (10/14)

https://www.kutztownfestival.com/, Kutztown, 4:30pm - 8:30pm

ZOMBIE INVASION ON THE SCENIC VALLEY EXPLORERS - RAIL BIKE LASER TAG (10/14)

Colebrookdale Railroad Boyertown Train Station, Boyertown, 5:30 PM or 6:30 PM -- check the listing

FALL FAMILY FUN (10/16-10/17)

Bountiful Acres, Buckingham, 10am - 4pm

FALL FESTIVAL WEEKENDS (10/16-10/17)

Charlann Farms, Yardley, 10:00AM-5:00PM

Events for 10/16

DUTCH HEX SIGN BIKE RIDE (10/16)

https://www.kutztownfestival.com/, Kutztown, 9:30am Meet Time

Events for 10/20

PRANIC HEALING - INTRO & DEMO (10/20)

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/81811383858?pwd=OWxJakNEdCtHQ1JzZmN0OTdISVR2Zz09, , 1 - 2 pm

Events for 10/21

ZOMBIE INVASION ON THE SCENIC VALLEY EXPLORERS - RAIL BIKE LASER TAG (10/21)

Colebrookdale Railroad Boyertown Train Station, Boyertown, 5:30 PM or 6:30 PM -- check the listing

7TH ANNUAL POINTS OF VIEW ART SHOW FEATURES 5 PROMINENT BUCKS COUNTY ARTISTS (10/22-10/24)

The Saw Mill at Prallsville Mill, Stockton, Fri; 7-9pm, Sat & Sun, 12-5pm
Visit us on Facebook
Our mailing address is: 22 Charter Oak Court, Doylestown, PA 18901 | info@buckscountyalive.com
Copyright © 2021 Mikula Web Solutions, Inc., All rights reserved.
We hate goodbyes but if you insist, click here to unsubscribe :(

4 Emails Sent This Time

Total Good Emails in Table: 11327
Total Emails Sent: 11306
Total Remaining to be Sent: 21